Friday, October 26, 2007


This has got to be the BLOOPER of the year ! haha

Linna & I were trying out a new duel move and FRUMP!

Ok ok, i was so mean to burst out laughing but guess what, I have her full blessings to post this video because we wanna show the world that pole dancing is hard work, and we're a bunch of tough nuts!

Anyway here's a little practice clip (latest) and you can see what a beautiful dancer Linna is, she is on my right. Find her at Jitterbugs Swingapore


sinlady said...

aiyoh! I always did wonder if anyone ever slips down the pole. Now I know. Pain leh.

Nice choreo for Sway!

Suzie Wong said...

Haha, SL, of cos they are slips, and lots of it. Lol. :p. Afterall it's just a cold heartless stainless steel. The things pole dancers do! Thanks on compliments for sway. We decided not to move on to another choreo but perfect this one.

Oh, btw anonymous of another post looking for barbie cakes (i left the same comment on that post which you asked), I found this site which i think is what you looking for

Anonymous said...

looked painful. love the dance

wildgoose said...

ouch! but that's Linna. THere was once she did a spin and the pole came off. But we were more shocked than she was and she had to assure us she's ok. Lol...